CONFORMATION CHAMPIONS
Please note that this is a work in progress which may contain inadvertent errors of commission and omission.  This listing contains 166 Boxers which records suggest were owned by Georgia Boxer Club members at the time they finished their AKC Championship.  We are in the process of validating this information.  If anyone notices errors, please bring those errors to the attention of the Web Master.  The information sources used to compile this listing are: Georgia Boxer Club meeting minutes between June 1986 and February 2000 and the American Boxer Club 50th Anniversary Album.  During your review, please pay particular attention to the following:
  • Proper spelling of the Name of Boxers and Owners.
  • Whether there were other owners who were Georgia Boxer Club members at the time the Boxer finished.
  • Is the year of finishing correct -- there are 41 listed under 'Date of Finishing Unknown'.  The remainder are listed under a specific year.
  • Were the listed owners members of Georgia Boxer Club when the Boxer finished?
  • Are there any Boxer Champions that were owned by Georgia Boxer Club members at the time of finishing that are not on the listing?
Date of Finishing Unknown
  1. CH Baroak's Concertmaster - Gloria Barlow
  2. CH Baroak's Ode To Joy - Gloria Barlow
  3. CH Blarneystone's Golden Beau - Donna Montfort
  4. CH Blarneystone's Lady Arwin - Daral Glick-Spencer and Donna Montfort
  5. CH Capri's Klassic - Buddy & Sandi Austin
  6. CH Cejim's Again With Joy - Margaret Bartoli
  7. CH Cejim's Gay Miss Joy - Ceil Patten
  8. CH Cejim's Hoping For Joy - Ceil Patten
  9. CH Chance's Winsome Walk-A-Way - Buddy & Sandi Austin
10. CH Cherokee Oak's Candy Stripe - Bob & Becky Luebke
11. CH 'Eaven's Jumping For Joy - Ceil Patten
12. CH Eustace Mein - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
13. CH Georgie's Young Chancellor, CD - Buddy & Sandi Austin
14. CH Hala's Magnum P.I. - Harold Young
15. CH Hala's Pvt. Benjamin - Harold Young
16. CH Heritage Brandy Alexander - Dan & Shirley McPherson
17. CH Holly Go Lightly - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
18. CH JoSha's Linebacker - Sharon & Joe Hayes
19. CH Mephisto's Bravado - Gary & Judy Sullivan
20. CH Newbold's Zacks For The Memory - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
21. CH Roesel's Fair Weatherman - Dr. Catherine Roesel
22. CH Roesel's Georgia Belle - Dr. Catherine Roesel
23. CH Roesel's Handsome - Dr. Catherine Roesel
24. CH Roesel's Thanksgiving Boy - Dr. Catherine Roesel
25. CH Shdara's Dudley Did It Right - Dan & Shirley McPherson
26. CH Starjax Gentle Ginny - Lou & Lil Bremerkamp
27. CH Starjax Wildfire - Lou & Lil Bremerkamp
28. CH Styercrest Bankers Note - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
29. CH Styercrest Daddy's Money - Abbie Abercrombie and Fred Barclay
30. CH Styercrest Master Charge - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
31. CH Styercrest Top Choice - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
32. CH Styercrest Zackstraordinary - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
33. CH Sullivan's Dawn of Ravenglenn - Gary & Judy Sullivan
34. CH Sullivan's Mr. Culpepper - Gary & Judy Sullivan
35. CH Sullivan's Bravado's Bandit - Gary & Judy Sullivan
36. CH Titian Twice of Tenofus - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
37. CH Von Scham's Moon Chaser - Dennis & Joann Gilletly
38. CH Wilderson's Kelly - Harold Young
39. CH Windy Point's Ginger Be Good - Nancy Windham
40. CH Wizard of Styercrest - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
41. CH Zacksappeal - Frances & Abbie Abercrombie
1962
1. CH Shandown's Dynamorous Eve - Shan Shiver
1971
1. CH Shandown's Sugar Shak - Shan Shiver
1974
1. CH Shandown's Swingin' Angel - Shan Shiver
1975
1. CH Shandown's Sugartime - Shan Shiver
1976
1. CH Braemerwood Bounty Hunter - Steve & Renee Williams
1977
1. CH Red Clay's Ricochet of Tarabren - Toni Boorstein
2. CH Shandown's Shazam - Shan Shiver
1978
1. CH Red Clay's Eveready - Toni Boorstein
1980
1. CH Hillcircle's New Fashion - Art & Bobbie Idleman
1981
1. CH Shandown's Legacy - Shan Shiver
1982
1. CH Heldenbrand's Ima Peddler Too - Janet & Carmen Lupy
1983
1. CH Bainridge O'Suzana of Karlyna, DOM - Elizabeth Sutton
2. CH Sergi's Classic Design - Agneta & Martti Arppe
3. CH Marburl's Razzle Dazzle - Shan Shiver
1984
1. CH Karlyna's Absolutely Perfect - Elizabeth Sutton
1985
1. CH Marburl's Cowboy - Shan Shiver
1986
1. CH Dante's Barbarian - Terri Merriman
2. CH Karlyna's Brigadoon O'Broadway - Elizabeth Sutton
3. CH Shandown's Angel In Black - Shan T. Shiver
4. CH Springhill's Pedal Pusher - Daral Glick-Spencer
5. CH Starjax Dreamboat Annie - Stephen & Charlene Knop
6. CH Tallassee's Randolph Scott - Stephanie Chastain and Mercer Harris, Jr.
1987
1. CH Bar'O's Touch of Magic - Art & Bobbie Idleman
2. CH Creekwood's Sweet Colleen - Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
1988
1. CH Gin-LL's Tradition - Lil & Lou Bremerkamp
2. CH Karlyna's Dudley Do Right - Elizabeth Sutton
3. CH RP's Another Classic of Sergi - Agneta & Martti Arppe
4. CH RP's Nice and Classic of Sergi - Agneta & Martti Arppe
5. CH Starjax Moonshadow - Clarisse & Joe Moon
6. CH Tallassee's Graefin - Deborah McAlpine and Mercer Harris, Jr.
7. CH Torin of Creekwood - Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
1989
1. CH Dante's Class Act - Terry Merriman
2. CH Gin LL's Tribute to Starjax - Lil & Lou Bremerkamp
3. CH Red Clay's Gingerbread Man - Brenda Rodgers
4. CH Red Clay's Just Reward - Toni Boorstein
5. CH Shamrock's Mahogany Roxie - Peggy & Robert Otto
6. CH Shdara's Tank You Alex - Dan & Shirley McPherson
7. CH Zepher's Color of Money - Joe & Sharon Hayes
1990
   1. CH Creekwood's Answers Enough - Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
  2. CH Dante's First Alert - Terry Merriman
  3. CH Karlyna's Gingerlane - Elizabeth Sutton
  4. CH Karlyna's Going My Way - Elizabeth Sutton
  5. CH Raineylane's Paladin - Jack Brown and Patricia Starkweather
  6. CH RP's Royal Design of Sergi - Agneta & Martti Arppe
  7. CH Sergi's Classic Design - Agneta & Martti Arppe
  8. CH Sundarby's Black Frost - Dawn Darby
  9. CH Sundarby's Cover Girl - Dawn Darby
10. CH Von Schaum's Midnite Edition - Jack Brown
1991
1. CH High River's Babbler - Ken Kyzer
2. CH Raineylane's Legacy - Jack & Bridget Brown
3. CH Red Clay's Sweet William - Toni Boorstein
4. CH Shandown's Talk of the Town - Shan T. Shiver
5. CH Sundarby's Helz-A-Poppin - Dawn Darby
6. CH Tokalon's Arddu v Creekwood, CD - Debbie & Ed McAlpine
1992
1. CH CherKei's Arriba of Creekwood - Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
2. CH Karlyna's Geisha Girl - Elizabeth Sutton
3. CH Raineylane's Showcase - Jack & Bridget Brown
4. CH RP's Special Design of Sergi - Agneta & Martti Arppe
5. CH Showtime's Dyna-Might Sundarby - Dawn Darby
6. CH Solrac's Party Time - Carlos Gonzalez
7. CH Sundarby's Fleetwood Mac - Dawn Darby
8. CH Shdara's Black Bandit - Dan & Shirley McPherson
9. CH Turo's Escort of Tarabran - Don Teague and Richie Wiggers
1993
1. CH Boxwood's Emerald Lady - Susan & Sally Peters
2. CH Creekwood's New Beginning - Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
3. CH High River's On Fire - Ken Kyzer
4. CH Karlyna's Klaxon V Hauphaus - Elizabeth Sutton
5. CH Red Clay's Rocketeer - Toni Boorstein
6. CH Rummer Run's Red Encore - Terry Berrios
7. CH Sterling's Golden Hawk - Gloria Barlow
8. CH Sundarby's Lady Samantha - Dawn Darby
1994
1. CH Cain's Apostle - Paulette & Mindy Cain
2. CH PRO's Nobility Natural Art - John & Haynes Dooley and Peggy Otto
3. CH Raineylane's Home Run - Jack & Bridget Brown
4. CH Raineylane's Road Warrior - Carlos Gonzalez and Jack Brown
5. CH Tokalon's Capital Gains, CD - Debbie & Ed McAlpine
6. CH Whirlwind's Image of Striker - Wendy Wallner
1995
1. CH Bellcrest Triple Treat - Larry & Beckie Horne
2. CH Dante's Isabella - Terry & Alberto Berrios and Leighann & Rick Justice
3. CH Shdara's Black Bandalero - Dan & Shirley McPherson
4. CH Shdara's I'm A Traveling Man - Dan & Shirley McPherson
5. CH Sundarby's Night Moves - Dawn Darby
1996
1. CH Brairhill's Raineylane Brummel - Jack & Bridget Brown
2. CH Creekwood's Masterplan - Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
3. CH Creekwood's New High - Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
4. CH Creekwood's Southern Heir - Lisa Hendrix and Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
5. CH EWO's PRO Divinity - Peggy Otto
6. CH Raineylane's Mustang Sally - Jack & Bridget Brown
7. CH Syrr Run's Fortune Cookee - Kay & Beckie Horne
8. CH Syrr Run's Gold Card - Larry,  Beckie & Kay Horne
1997
   1. CH Boxwood's Lady Greensleeves - Susan & Sally Peters
  2. CH CherKei's Creekwood Destiny - Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
  3. CH Creekwood's Miracles Happen - Dr. Bob & Dolly Oliver
  4. CH Halcyon's Great Balls of Fire - Diana Kleiber
  5. CH Kenasher Distant Flare - Lisa Hendrix and Ken Johnson
  6. CH PRO's Ace In The Hole - Peggy Otto
  7. CH Raineylane's Dogwood Elite - Carol Brown
  8. CH Rummer Run's Capri - Barbara Bachman
  9. CH Tokalon's Ambiance - Debbie & Ed McAlpine
10. CH Whirlwind's Song and Dance - Wendy Wallner and Barbara Bachman
1998
   1. CH Dante's Liza Jane - Alberto & Terry Berrios
  2. CH Dante's Michelob Light - Alberto & Terry Berrios
  3. CH Huffand 'N Arriba's One Up - Kay Horne and Ted Fickes
  4. CH Kenasher's Colony Lace - Ken Johnson
  5. CH Kenasher's Divine Wind, SOM - Ken Johnson
  6. CH Kenasher's Field of Dreams - Terry Shelnutt and Ken Johnson
  7. CH Raineylane's Miss Kitty - Norman & Josette Crook and Bridget Brown
  8. CH Red Clay's A Kiss For Luck - Toni Boorstein
  9. CH Red Clay's Ready To Rumble - Toni Boorstein
10. CH Southgate's Judgment Day - Mike & Claudia Clifton
11. CH Syrr Run's Line of Credit - Larry, Beckie & Kay Horne
12. CH Thompson's General Beauregard - Graham Thompson
13. CH Tokalon's Vision Quest - Debbie & Ed McAlpine and Susan Drummond
14. CH Winland's Lotto of Merrilane - Paul & Margaret Hardy
1999
  1. CH Excalibur's Whitney's Star - Brenda Rodgers
  2. CH High River's Cadet of Salbad - Ken Kyzer
  3. CH Raineylane's Dressed To Kill - Brad & Diana Kleiber
  4. CH Raineylane's Have Gun Will Travel - Jack & Bridget Brown
  5. CH Raineylane's Jackson Browne - Diana Kleiber
  6. CH Raineylane's Marshall Dillon - Jack & Bridget Brown
  7. CH Rummer Run Excalibur Tic Tock - Brenda Rodgers
  8. CH Semper Fi Hue City Liberator, CD - Mike & Claudia Clifton
  9. CH Syrr Run's Line of Vision - Larry, Beckie &  Kay Horne
10. CH Syrr Run's Online HeartAcres - Larry, Beckie & Kay Horne
2000
   1. CH Boxwood's Celtic Knight - Susan & Sallie Peters
  2. CH Creekwood's Pretty Woman - Bob & Dolly Oliver
  3. CH KenaSher's Top Salesman - Ken & Sherry Johnson
  4. CH KenaSher's Twelve Oaks - K & JM Burkhamer and Ken & Sherry Johnson
  5. CH MarPal's PRO Dispatcher - Margaret Hardy and Peggy Otto
  6. CH PRO's In Thy Image - Peggy Otto
  7. CH Raineylane's Havenrun Sweet Sioux - Norman & Josette Crook and Bridget Brown
  8. CH Semper Fi Immortal Image, CD - Mike & Claudia Clifton
  9. CH Syrr Run's Line of Design - Larry & Beckie Horne and Kay Horne Peters
10. CH Syrr Run's Payday For Chato - Kay Horne and Ramiro Chavez
11. CH Tokalon's Task Force - Debbie McAlpine
2001
1. CH CJ's Boxwood Charisma - Susan & Sallie Peters
2. CH KenaSher's Hickory Tavern - Ken & Sherry Johnson
3. CH Raineylane's Charismatic - Phylis Snyder and Bridget Brown
4. CH Raineylane's Havenrun Sable - Jack & Bridget Brown
5. CH SURO's Crown Royal - Susan & Rosemary Lichtenberger
6. CH SURO's My Shining Hour - Susan & Rosemary Lichtenberger
7. CH SURO's Royal Flush - Susan & Rosemary Lichtenberger
8. CH Whirlwind's Sizzle - Wendy Wallner
2002
1. CH Capri's Grand Entrance - Barbara Bachman
2. CH Capri's Woods End Spellcaster - Barbara Bachman
3. CH DonRay's Mist of The Lake - Don Norred and Ray Bateman
4. CH Excalibur Rummer Runs Payton - Brenda Rodgers
5. CH Farbeyond’s Image O’Sterling - Sara Mathews
6. CH KenaSher’s Top Gun - Lisa Crowder and Ken & Sherry Johnson
2003
1. CH Boxwoods Lucky Lady - Sally & Susan Peters
2. CH KenaSher's Candle in the Wind - Ken & Sherry Johnson
3. Am/PR CH Semper Fi Fortunate Son, CGC, TT - Mike & Claudia Clifton
4. CH KenaSher's Blessed Assurance - Dave & Tami Westendorf and Ken & Sherry Johnson
5. CH TealCrest's Pennys From Heaven CD, NA, CGC, TT - Jill Hootman
6. CH Raineylane's Stone Pony - Jack & Bridget Brown
7. CH Raineylane's Emissary - Sandy & John Volner
8. CH Excalibur’s Desert S.T.A.R. - Brenda Rodgers
2004
1. CH KenaSher's Hired Gun - Ken & Sherry Johnson
2. CH SharLeDar's Divine Miss M - Dave & Tami Westendorf and Sharon Darby
3. CH Raineylane-PhilBar Dark Horse - Philip Johnson, Barbara Isaacs, Jack & Bridget Brown
4. CH Blue Sky’s Rising To The Top - Lisa Hendrix and Tyna Owen
5. CH Donray's Butch Cassidy The Kid - Ray Bateman and Don Norred
6. AmMexCH PRO's Original 501 Blues, TT, SOM - Peggy Otto and Laura Nieschalk
7. CH Raineylane's Reloaded - Mike & Trina Ahlers and Bridget Brown
8. CH SURO’s Crown Of Sapphires - Susan and Rosemary Lichtenberger
9. CH Farbeyond’s Rocky Road – Sara Mathews
2005
1. CH Harmony's Seize The Day - Jamie Hardy and Pam Stephenson
2. CH Raineylane's Studio DaVinci- Jack and Bridget Brown
3. CH Raineylane's Different Drum- Jack and Bridget Brown
4. CH Excalibur Rummer Run Chequer- Brenda Rodgers
5. CH Rummer Run's Excalibur Chips- Brenda Rodgers
6. CH Rummer Run's Excalibur Cheers- Brenda Rodgers
7. CH Burlwood's Hearts Afire - Ione Foster and Rhonda A Nickels
2007
1. CH TealCrest's Luck of The Irish - Jill Hootman
2. CH PRO's Bordeaux Blues - Peggy Otto and Jackie Elgin
3. CH Donray's First Lady Of KenaSher - Ken & Sherry Johnson
4. CH Tokalon's Gemstone - Debbie McAlpine
5. CH Tazmanian's Devout Bishop - Julie Delaney and Rashaad Turpin
6. CH Westhaven-N-SharLeDar's Mystify - Mary Sechler and Ray Sechler
7. CH SURO's To The Manor Born - Susan and Rosemary Lichtenberger
2008
  1. CH Donray’s Showdown At Westhaven - Tami & Dave Westendorf
  2. CH PRO's Qpid - Peggy Otto and Bill Dulaney
  3. CH Suro’s Royal Command - Susan & Rosemary Lichtenberger
  4. CH PRO's Repo-Duced Image - Peggy Otto
  5. CH Donray’s Hired Gun Shootout - Ray Bateman and Don Norred
  6. CH Danicrest Scarborough Unleashed - Danielle Butler, Dr  Jacqueline Royce, & Donna Butler
  7. CH PRO's Rhythm And Blues - Peggy Otto and Wendy Thomas
  8. CH Bullet’s Hearts Desire Of SURO - Dr. Jacqueline Royce and Danielle Butler
  9. CH Bullet’s Braveheart Of SURO - Dr. Jacqueline Royce and Danielle Butler
10. CH Vancroft’s Bullet’s Glamorous - Dr. Jacqueline Royce
2009
1. CH PRO's For Better Or For Worse - Peggy Otto and Diana Ledgerwood
2. CH SharLeDar's Honor Among Thieves - Tami & Dave Westendorf
3. CH PRO's Bordeaux Something New - Peggy Otto, Bill Lewis and Jackie Elgin
2010
1. CH PRO's Bordeaux Top Secret - Peggy Otto, Bill Lewis and Jackie Elgin
2. CH PRO's Windtalker - Peggy Otto and Bill Nieschalk
3. CH PRO's N KMac's First Noel - Peggy Otto, Brad & Amanda Redrow
4. CH Westhaven's Ticket To Ride - Tami & Dave Westendorf and Patti McNair
5. CH Westhaven N Nivek's Grateful Heart - Tami Westendorf and Jean Marie Burkhamer
6. CH Raineylane's Studio DaVinci- Jack & Bridget Brown
2011
1. CH Suro's Play It Again V Bullet - Susan & Rosemary Lichtenberger
2. CH ChooChoo's FarBeyond Imagination - Sara Mathews
3. CH Bordeaux N PRO's Ms Grace D'Shamrock - Peggy Otto, Byron Dale & Deborah Spivey
2012
1. CH Raineylane-Studio Picasso of Baibrook -  Bridget Brown and Mike Ahlers
2. CH Tokalon’s Heartstrings – Deborah McAlpine
3. CH Sharledars Floral Display -  Kenneth and Sherry Johnson
4. CH Tybrushe’s Southern Gentleman – Mary Sechler
5. CH Cherkei’s Busy Being AWOL – Todd and Sherry Buchla 
6. CH Tealcrest’s Spitfire- Jill Hootman
7. CH Bullet Vancroft’s You Must Remember This - Jacqueline Royce
2013
1. CH PRO's Red Tab 501 Blues - Peggy Otto, Jorge Pinzon and Kevin McDonald
2014
1. CH PRO's Light My Fire - Peggy Otto
2. CH Farbeyond's Twist of Lime From We-R - Sara Mathews and Lainee Rupp
3. CH Symphony N Raineylane's Raise Your Glass - Bridget Brown and Mollie Smith
2015
1. CH Excalibur's Devlin of Rummer Run - Brenda Rodgers and Polly Whitney
2. CH Suro's Step Aside - Susan & Rosemary Lichtenberger
2016
1. CH Pryde N' PRO's Wait For The Magic - Peggy Otto and Jessica Berger
2. CH Gabbydell's Summer Wine - Jen McPhee
3. CH 4M’s Shame On Me - Todd and Sherry Buchla
4. CH TealCrest’s Circle of Life - Jill Hootman



COPYRIGHTS © 1999
Georgia Boxer Club
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Webmaster - Peggy Otto